Blog

ATTRACTION GUIDE

·

Disneyland Park

Disneyland Railroad Fantasyland Station

Disneyland Railroad Fantasyland Station (Disneyland Park): the usually calmest windows, based on 90 days of data.

By Benjamin Polge3 min read
9:00
Best hour
16:00
Peak hour
34min
Average wait
41.8%
Uptime rate

TL;DR

For Disneyland Railroad Fantasyland Station, the usually calmest window is 9:00–10:00, with around 19 min wait. Avoid 16:00–17:00 if you can, when the line climbs to about 42 min, roughly 23 min more.

Extra Magic Time

The 9:00 slot may be before public opening. Extra Magic Time is available to guests of Disney Hotels, Villages Nature Paris and Disneyland Pass Gold holders, subject to the current terms. Hours, duration, participating parks and available attractions may vary: check the official hours for your visit date and your eligibility before planning Disneyland Railroad Fantasyland Station.

Frequently asked questions

Observation data: 90-day window

01

When is the wait at Disneyland Railroad Fantasyland Station shortest?

Over the observed 90 days, 9:00 has the lowest average wait for Disneyland Railroad Fantasyland Station, around 19 min. Check opening hours and the current wait before choosing this time.

02

When is Disneyland Railroad Fantasyland Station busiest?

In the last 90 days of observations, the average peak for Disneyland Railroad Fantasyland Station is around 16:00, with a 42 min wait. Conditions may differ on your visit date.

03

Is there a day to avoid for Disneyland Railroad Fantasyland Station?

Over the observed 90 days, Disneyland Railroad Fantasyland Station averages 32 min on Sunday, compared with 37 min on Wednesday. This historical comparison does not guarantee the same difference on another date.

04

What makes the wait at Disneyland Railroad Fantasyland Station swing so much?

Recorded waits for Disneyland Railroad Fantasyland Station vary, but these observations do not establish the causes or their relative importance. Check current waits and official information when planning your visit.

05

Can you count on Disneyland Railroad Fantasyland Station to be running?

Over the observed 90 days, Disneyland Railroad Fantasyland Station is reported as operating in 41.8 % of recorded observations. This rate measures neither the frequency nor duration of breakdowns and does not guarantee opening during your visit. Check the official app before heading over.

Hour by hour

90 days

Disneyland Railroad Fantasyland Station

8 AM – 11 PM
HourWaitLevel
8:00
—
—
9:00
19min
Medium
10:00
24min
Medium
11:00
28min
Busy
12:00
31min
Busy
13:00
35min
Busy
14:00
41min
Packed
15:00
41min
Packed
16:00
42min
Packed
17:00
28min
Busy
18:00
29min
Busy
19:00
38min
Packed
20:00
—
—
21:00
—
—

Levels relative to the day's peak. Data from a 90-day window.

Enjoy your visit, and have a great ride on Disneyland Railroad Fantasyland Station. If these tips trimmed even ten minutes off your line, that's already a win.